RCYC

September League IRC 1 & 2

Race 3

Start: Thu 11 Sep 14 18:30:00

PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1IRL1972 No Excuse Ted Crosbie20:08:04 1:38:04 0.927 1:30:54   1  1
2IRL16859 Bad Company Desmond, Ivers & Deasy20:08:56 1:38:56 0.937 1:32:42 0:01:55 2  2
3IRL9834 True Penance Martin Darrer & Colman Garvey20:01:07 1:31:07 1.018 1:32:45 0:01:49 3  3
4IRL3209 Endgame Frank Doyle20:01:34 1:31:34 1.029 1:34:13 0:03:13 4  4
5GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O'Brien20:13:51 1:43:51 0.944 1:38:02 0:07:33 5  5
6IRL1447 Saxon Senator Wan/Eric Waterman20:10:06 1:40:06 1.036 1:43:42 0:12:21 6  6
7IRL3691 Silk Breeze Ernie Dillon20:23:54 1:53:54 0.942 1:47:18 0:17:25 7  7
8IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe20:21:01 1:51:01 0.977 1:48:28 0:17:59 8  8
9IRL8991 Exhale Diarmuid & Hilda Good20:19:40 1:49:40 1.009 1:50:39 0:19:34 9  9
23IRL2506 Alpaca 3 Paul & Deirdre Tingle    0.931      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden    0.982      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1726 Wahoo Finbarr Jeffers/Paul Gibbons    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1750 RCYC 1 RCYC Members    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1760 RCYC 2 RCYC Members    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1768 Run Lola Run Horgan/Jones/Minogue    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1772 Heros and Vilions Gary Rhodes    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1790 T Bone II Tom Durcan & Clive O Shea    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1807 Salve Racing Weitze Bawalda    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1808 Spiced Beef Ben/Robin O Mahony    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL1843 Antix 1720 Anthony O Leary    1.022      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23
23IRL9609 Jelly Baby Ian Nagle & Paul O'Malley    1.027      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 23

Tue 16 Sep 14 10:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program